join us on facebook   Join Us On Facebook!

B3244
B3244
B3244
B3244
B3244
B3244
B3244
B3244
B3244
B3244
B3244
B3244

B3244

Children's/Boys'/Girls' Costume
Retail Price: $12.95
Our Price: $7.77
ClubBMV Price: $6.22   (About ClubBMV)
Item shipped worldwide.
Line Art & Yardage Information
Line Art

CHILDREN'S/BOYS'/GIRLS' COSTUME
Costume A: very loose-fitting, unlined jacket, has contrast collar/bands, dropped shoulders, tabs, long sleeves and purchased appliqué, self-lined boots with loops, contrast band/toe and elastic. Costume B: semi-fitted, unlined vest has low armholes, chaps with belt, casing and tabs. Both have contrast appliqués and purchased studs. Costume C: loose-fitting jumpsuit, has contrast bands, long sleeves and narrow hem, self-lined hood, contrast collar with appliqué, self-lined boots with contrast bands and elastic belt and self-lined cuffs with contrast bands. All have VELCRO® closing. Costume D: loose-fitting, unlined vest has low armholes. Skirt has elastic waist. Purchased cowboy hat, top and accessories.
FABRICS: Costume A: Vinyl Felt. Costume B,D: Suede Cloth, Low-Pile Synthetic Fur and Synthetic Suede. Costume C (Jumpsuit): Lt.wt. Satin and Lt.wt. Broadcloth. Hood, Boots, Cuffs, Collar, Belt, Contrast #1,2,3,4: Felt. Unsuitable for obvious diagonals, plaids or stripes. *with nap. **w/o nap. Use Only Flame Retardant Fabrics, Thread and Trim Which Meet Flammability Standards.
WIDTHS/LENGTHS: Width at Lower Edge: Jacket A 35 to 41" (89 to 104cm), Vest B 24 to 30" (61 to 76cm), Chaps B 7 to 10" (18 to 26cm), Jumpsuit C 11 to 14" (28 to 36cm), Vest D 25 to 31" (64 to 79cm), Skirt D 30 to 36" (76 to 92cm). Back Length from Base of your Neck: Jacket A 19 1/2 to 26 1/2" (50 to 67cm), Vest B (incl. Fringe) 8 3/4 to 11 1/2" (22 to 29cm), Chaps B 18 to 27" (46 to 69cm), Jumpsuit C 30 to 42" (76 to 107cm), Vest D 11 1/2 to 14 1/2" (29 to 37cm). Back Length from Waist: Skirt D 9 3/4 to 14 3/4" (25 to 38cm). See pattern envelope for additional information.

Fabric measurements given in inches.
SIZE(2345)(678)
JACKET & BOOTS A (Bands, Toes)
54"**1 1/81 1/81 1/81 1/41 1/41 3/81 1/2
72** 7/8 7/8 7/8111 1/81 1/8
JACKET & BOOTS A (Collar, Bands)
54"**1 1/41 1/41 1/41 1/41 1/41 1/41 1/4
72** 7/8111111
SEW-IN INTERFACING A
36" 5/8 5/8 5/8 5/8 5/8 5/8 5/8
45 1/2 1/2 1/2 1/2 1/2 1/2 1/2
VEST & CHAPS B
60"* 3/4 3/411111
JUMPSUIT C
45"*/**1 3/81 5/8222 1/82 1/42 3/8
60*/**11 1/81 3/81 1/21 5/81 5/81 3/4
HOOD, BOOTS & CUFFS C
72"**11111 1/81 1/81 1/8
BELT, JUMPSUIT/CUFFS CONTRAST #1 C (Bands)
72"** 3/8 3/8 3/8 3/8 3/8 3/8 3/8
COLLAR, CUFFS/BOOT CONTRAST #2 C (Bands)
72"** 3/8 3/8 3/8 3/8 3/8 3/8 3/8
CONTRAST #3C (Appliqué) 2" x 2" Felt Remnant
CONTRAST #4C (Appliqué) 2" x 2" Felt Remnant
FUSIBLE INTERFACING C (Belt)
20,24" 3/4 3/4 3/4 3/4 7/8 7/8 7/8
VEST & SKIRT D
60"* 3/4 7/8 7/8 7/8 7/811
WIDTHS Lower edge
Jacket A35363738394041
Vest B24252627282930
Chaps B77889910
Jumpsuit C11111212131314
Vest D25262728293031
Skirt D30313233343536
LENGTHS Finished back from base of your neck
Jacket A19 1/22020 1/22223 1/22526 1/2
Vest B (incl. Fringe)8 3/49 1/49 3/410 1/410 3/411 1/411 1/2
Chaps B1819 1/22122 1/22425 1/227
Jumpsuit C30323436384042
Vest D11 1/21212 1/21313 1/21414 1/2
Finished back from waist
Skirt D9 3/410 1/410 3/411 3/412 3/413 3/414 3/4

Fabric measurements given in centimeters.
SIZE(2345)(678)
JACKET & BOOTS A (Bands, Toes)
140cm**1.11.11.11.21.21.31.4
180 **0.80.80.81.01.01.11.1
JACKET & BOOTS A (Collar, Bands)
140cm**1.21.21.21.21.21.21.2
180 **0.81.01.01.01.01.01.0
SEW-IN INTERFACING A
90cm0.60.60.60.60.60.60.6
115 0.50.50.50.50.50.50.5
VEST & CHAPS B
150cm*0.70.71.01.01.01.01.0
JUMPSUIT C
115cm*/**1.31.51.91.92.02.12.2
150 */**1.01.11.31.41.51.51.6
HOOD, BOOTS & CUFFS C
180cm**1.01.01.01.01.11.11.1
BELT, JUMPSUIT/CUFFS CONTRAST #1 C (Bands)
180cm**0.40.40.40.40.40.40.4
COLLAR, CUFFS/BOOT CONTRAST #2 C (Bands)
180cm**0.40.40.40.40.40.40.4
CONTRAST #3C (Appliqué) Felt Remnant (5cm x 5cm)
CONTRASTE #4C (Appliqué) Felt Remnant (5cm x 5cm)
FUSIBLE INTERFACING C (Belt)
51,61cm0.70.70.70.70.80.80.8
VEST & SKIRT D
150cm*0.70.80.80.80.81.01.0
WIDTHS Lower edge
Jacket A8992949799102104
Vest B61646669717476
Chaps B77889910
Jumpsuit C11111212131314
Vest D64666971747679
Skirt D76798184878992
LENGTHS Finished back from base of your neck
Jacket A50515256606467
Vest B (incl. Fringe)8 3/49 1/49 3/410 1/410 3/411 1/411 1/2
Chaps B46505457616569
Jumpsuit C30323436384042
Vest D2930.532333435.537
Finished back from waist
Skirt D25262730333538
Shopping Bag My Account Site Map Privacy Policy Newsletter Preference Center About The McCall Pattern Company About Kwik Sew Find a Retailer Customer Service Contact Us ©2014 The McCall Pattern Company, All Rights Reserved
Register now and complete your order faster
Adding to bag...
close x
loading...
Buying Printable Patterns
close x
 

Login to Your Account

Easily manage your shipping addresses, order history, and wish lists.
 
 
 Login
 Forgot your password?

Retrieve Password

Create a New Account

With your new account you can easily manage your shipping addresses, order history, and wishlists.
 
 
Create Account
close x

Continue Shopping
Additional step required.
To add this item to your wish list, please login or create account.
You will not leave this page.
Continue Shopping