join us on facebook   Join Us On Facebook!

B3244, Children's/Boys'/Girls' Costume
B3244, Children's/Boys'/Girls' Costume
B3244, Children's/Boys'/Girls' Costume
B3244, Children's/Boys'/Girls' Costume
B3244, Children's/Boys'/Girls' Costume
B3244, Children's/Boys'/Girls' Costume
B3244, Children's/Boys'/Girls' Costume
B3244, Children's/Boys'/Girls' Costume
B3244, Children's/Boys'/Girls' Costume
B3244, Children's/Boys'/Girls' Costume
B3244, Children's/Boys'/Girls' Costume
B3244, Children's/Boys'/Girls' Costume

B3244

Children's/Boys'/Girls' Costume
Retail Price: $12.95
Our Price: $7.95
ClubBMV Price: $6.36   (About ClubBMV)
Item shipped worldwide.
Line Art & Yardage Information
Line Art

CHILDREN'S/BOYS'/GIRLS' COSTUME
Costume A: very loose-fitting, unlined jacket, has contrast collar/bands, dropped shoulders, tabs, long sleeves and purchased appliqué, self-lined boots with loops, contrast band/toe and elastic. Costume B: semi-fitted, unlined vest has low armholes, chaps with belt, casing and tabs. Both have contrast appliqués and purchased studs. Costume C: loose-fitting jumpsuit, has contrast bands, long sleeves and narrow hem, self-lined hood, contrast collar with appliqué, self-lined boots with contrast bands and elastic belt and self-lined cuffs with contrast bands. All have VELCRO® closing. Costume D: loose-fitting, unlined vest has low armholes. Skirt has elastic waist. Purchased cowboy hat, top and accessories.
FABRICS: Costume A: Vinyl Felt. Costume B,D: Suede Cloth, Low-Pile Synthetic Fur and Synthetic Suede. Costume C (Jumpsuit): Lt.wt. Satin and Lt.wt. Broadcloth. Hood, Boots, Cuffs, Collar, Belt, Contrast #1,2,3,4: Felt. Unsuitable for obvious diagonals, plaids or stripes. *with nap. **w/o nap. Use Only Flame Retardant Fabrics, Thread and Trim Which Meet Flammability Standards.
WIDTHS/LENGTHS: Width at Lower Edge: Jacket A 35 to 41" (89 to 104cm), Vest B 24 to 30" (61 to 76cm), Chaps B 7 to 10" (18 to 26cm), Jumpsuit C 11 to 14" (28 to 36cm), Vest D 25 to 31" (64 to 79cm), Skirt D 30 to 36" (76 to 92cm). Back Length from Base of your Neck: Jacket A 19 1/2 to 26 1/2" (50 to 67cm), Vest B (incl. Fringe) 8 3/4 to 11 1/2" (22 to 29cm), Chaps B 18 to 27" (46 to 69cm), Jumpsuit C 30 to 42" (76 to 107cm), Vest D 11 1/2 to 14 1/2" (29 to 37cm). Back Length from Waist: Skirt D 9 3/4 to 14 3/4" (25 to 38cm). See pattern envelope for additional information.

Fabric measurements given in inches.
SIZE(2345)(678)
JACKET & BOOTS A (Bands, Toes)
54"**1 1/81 1/81 1/81 1/41 1/41 3/81 1/2
72** 7/8 7/8 7/8111 1/81 1/8
JACKET & BOOTS A (Collar, Bands)
54"**1 1/41 1/41 1/41 1/41 1/41 1/41 1/4
72** 7/8111111
SEW-IN INTERFACING A
36" 5/8 5/8 5/8 5/8 5/8 5/8 5/8
45 1/2 1/2 1/2 1/2 1/2 1/2 1/2
VEST & CHAPS B
60"* 3/4 3/411111
JUMPSUIT C
45"*/**1 3/81 5/8222 1/82 1/42 3/8
60*/**11 1/81 3/81 1/21 5/81 5/81 3/4
HOOD, BOOTS & CUFFS C
72"**11111 1/81 1/81 1/8
BELT, JUMPSUIT/CUFFS CONTRAST #1 C (Bands)
72"** 3/8 3/8 3/8 3/8 3/8 3/8 3/8
COLLAR, CUFFS/BOOT CONTRAST #2 C (Bands)
72"** 3/8 3/8 3/8 3/8 3/8 3/8 3/8
CONTRAST #3C (Appliqué) 2" x 2" Felt Remnant
CONTRAST #4C (Appliqué) 2" x 2" Felt Remnant
FUSIBLE INTERFACING C (Belt)
20,24" 3/4 3/4 3/4 3/4 7/8 7/8 7/8
VEST & SKIRT D
60"* 3/4 7/8 7/8 7/8 7/811
WIDTHS Lower edge
Jacket A35363738394041
Vest B24252627282930
Chaps B77889910
Jumpsuit C11111212131314
Vest D25262728293031
Skirt D30313233343536
LENGTHS Finished back from base of your neck
Jacket A19 1/22020 1/22223 1/22526 1/2
Vest B (incl. Fringe)8 3/49 1/49 3/410 1/410 3/411 1/411 1/2
Chaps B1819 1/22122 1/22425 1/227
Jumpsuit C30323436384042
Vest D11 1/21212 1/21313 1/21414 1/2
Finished back from waist
Skirt D9 3/410 1/410 3/411 3/412 3/413 3/414 3/4

Fabric measurements given in centimeters.
SIZE(2345)(678)
JACKET & BOOTS A (Bands, Toes)
140cm**1.11.11.11.21.21.31.4
180 **0.80.80.81.01.01.11.1
JACKET & BOOTS A (Collar, Bands)
140cm**1.21.21.21.21.21.21.2
180 **0.81.01.01.01.01.01.0
SEW-IN INTERFACING A
90cm0.60.60.60.60.60.60.6
115 0.50.50.50.50.50.50.5
VEST & CHAPS B
150cm*0.70.71.01.01.01.01.0
JUMPSUIT C
115cm*/**1.31.51.91.92.02.12.2
150 */**1.01.11.31.41.51.51.6
HOOD, BOOTS & CUFFS C
180cm**1.01.01.01.01.11.11.1
BELT, JUMPSUIT/CUFFS CONTRAST #1 C (Bands)
180cm**0.40.40.40.40.40.40.4
COLLAR, CUFFS/BOOT CONTRAST #2 C (Bands)
180cm**0.40.40.40.40.40.40.4
CONTRAST #3C (Appliqué) Felt Remnant (5cm x 5cm)
CONTRASTE #4C (Appliqué) Felt Remnant (5cm x 5cm)
FUSIBLE INTERFACING C (Belt)
51,61cm0.70.70.70.70.80.80.8
VEST & SKIRT D
150cm*0.70.80.80.80.81.01.0
WIDTHS Lower edge
Jacket A8992949799102104
Vest B61646669717476
Chaps B77889910
Jumpsuit C11111212131314
Vest D64666971747679
Skirt D76798184878992
LENGTHS Finished back from base of your neck
Jacket A50515256606467
Vest B (incl. Fringe)8 3/49 1/49 3/410 1/410 3/411 1/411 1/2
Chaps B46505457616569
Jumpsuit C30323436384042
Vest D2930.532333435.537
Finished back from waist
Skirt D25262730333538
Shopping Bag My Account Site Map Privacy Policy Newsletter Preference Customer Service Contact Us Advertise Find a Retailer Facebook Pinterest Twitter Instagram About Kwik Sew About The McCall Pattern Company ©2014 The McCall Pattern Company, All Rights Reserved
Register now and complete your order faster
Adding to bag...
close x
loading...
Buying Printable Patterns
close x
 

Login to Your Account

Easily manage your shipping addresses, order history, and wish lists.
 
 
 Login
 Forgot your password?

Retrieve Password

Create a New Account

With your new account you can easily manage your shipping addresses, order history, and wishlists.
 
 
Create Account
close x

Continue Shopping
Additional step required.
To add this item to your wish list, please login or create account.
You will not leave this page.
Continue Shopping